Senvion S.A.: Share buyback - 1. Interim Reporting

DGAP-News: Senvion S.A. / Key word(s): Share Buyback

2016-09-02 / 18:22
The issuer is solely responsible for the content of this announcement.


Senvion S.A.

WKN: A2AFKW ISIN: LU1377527517 Country: Grand Duchy of Luxembourg

Senvion S.A.: Release of capital market information

Senvion S.A. / Disclosure according to Art. 2 para. 3 of the Regulation (EU) no. 2016/1052 Share buyback - 1. Interim Reporting

Dissemination of a Post-admission Duties announcement, transmitted by DGAP - a service of EQS Group AG. The issuer is solely responsible for the content of this announcement.

In the time period from August 26, 2016 until and including September 2, 2016, a number of 70,407 shares were bought back within the framework of the share buy-back program of Senvion S.A., whose start was disclosed by Senvion S.A. pursuant to Art. 2 para 1 of the Delegated Regulation (EU) 2016/1052 on August 15, 2016.

Day of purchaseAggregated volume in sharesWeighted average price
26 August 201612,05413.85700
29 August 201615,10014.10310
30 August 20167,44414.28198
31 August 201615,40014.33696
01 September 201612,46014.52433
02 September 20167,94914.55944
 

The transactions in a detailed form are published on the website of Senvion S.A under www.senvion.com under sub-category "investors".

The total volume of shares which have been bought back within the framework of the share buy-back amounts to 70,407 shares.

The purchase of the shares of Senvion S.A. is carried out by a credit institution that has been commissioned by Senvion S.A.; the shares are repurchased exclusively on the electronic trading platform of the Frankfurt Stock Exchange (Xetra).

Luxembourg, September 2, 2016
Senvion S.A.

The Managing Board




Contact:
Dhaval Vakil
Tel: +44 7788 390 185
Mobil: +44 7788 390 185
E-Mail: dhaval.vakil@senvion.com

Verena Puth
Tel.: +49 40 5555 090 3051
Mobil: +49 174 30 54 576
E-Mail: verena.puth@senvion.com


2016-09-02 Dissemination of a Corporate News, transmitted by DGAP - a service of EQS Group AG.
The issuer is solely responsible for the content of this announcement.

The DGAP Distribution Services include Regulatory Announcements, Financial/Corporate News and Press Releases.
Archive at www.dgap.de


show this