Share buy-back

On August 15, 2016, the Management of Senvion S.A. decided to initiate a share buy-back program for a maximum amount of €75 mn over the next two years. The total volume of shares which have been bought back within the framework of the share buy-back amounts to 1,094,965 shares with a total volume of €14,738,090 (as of 18.08.2017). For more details, please refer to our announcements below.

Share buy-back overview

DateAverage Price [EUR]Volume in sharesTotal volume [EUR]
August 201614.1424349,998707,093
September 201615.67187182,8272,865,241
October 2016   16.0372489,0211,427,651
November 201613.789379,541131,564
December 201612.86815184,3552,372,307
January 201711.79931208,2252,456,910
February 201711.2143920,490229,783
March 201711.8606468,743815,336
April 201712.4238051,936645,242
May 201712.6701163,803808,391
June 201713.7716062,194856,511
July 201713.9658761,710861,834
01 August 201713.3000842,122560,226
Total (as of 18.08.2017)13.459871,094,96514,738,090

Share buy-back summary by month

August 2017
DateAverage Price [EUR]Volume in sharesTotal volume [EUR]PDF
01 August 201712.869943,00038,609.83PDF
02 August 201713.293213,00039,879.63PDF
03 August 201713.468423,00040,405.25PDF
04 August 201713.151393,00039,454.16PDF
07 August 201713.247222,82237,383.65PDF
08 August 201713.684203,30045,157.86PDF
09 August 201713.573223,00040,719.67PDF
10 August 201713.560893,00040,682.66PDF
11 August 201713.508023,00040,524.05PDF
14 August 201713.424763,00040,274.29PDF
15 August 201713.241243,00039,723.71PDF
16 August 201713.189543,00039,568.61PDF
17 August 201712.996413,00038,989.22PDF
18 August 201712.951173,00038,853.50PDF
DateAverage Price [EUR]Volume in sharesTotal volume [EUR]PDF
03 July 201713.685462,52334,528.41PDF
04 July 201713.779321,57821,743.77PDF
05 July 201714.139853,30046,661.50PDF
06 July 201714.237773,00042,713.30PDF
07 July 201714.206153,20045,459.67PDF
10 July 201714.166203,00042,498.61PDF
11 July 201714.035452,68037,615.00PDF
12 July 201714.081363,30046,468.50PDF
13 July 201714.071373,00042,214.10PDF
14 July 201714.063013,00042,189.02PDF
17 July 201713.995503,00041,986.51PDF
18 July 201714.005933,00042,017.78PDF
19 July 201714.009293,00042,027.86PDF
20 July 201713.966273,00041,898.80PDF
21 July 201713.931353,00041,794.06PDF
24 July 201713.982881,62922,778.11PDF
25 July 201713.932323,00041,796.97PDF
26 July 201713.980883,50048,933.07PDF
27 July 201713.940093,00041,820.26PDF
28 July 201713.526913,50047,344.17PDF
31 July 201713.526913,50047,344.17PDF
DateAverage Price [EUR]Volume in sharesTotal volume [EUR]PDF
01 June 201713.046363,00039,139.07PDF
02 June 201713.143503,00039,430.51PDF
06 June 201713.025193,00039,075.56PDF
07 June 201713.142473,00039,427.40PDF
08 June 201713.135043,00039,405.11PDF
09 June 201713.330573,00039,991.71PDF
12 June 201712.921082,78435,972.29PDF
13 June 201713.444323,20043,021.82PDF
14 June 201713.834813,10042,887.92PDF
15 June 201714.057783,00042,173.35PDF
16 June 201714.190982,98742,388.45PDF
19 June 201714.859383,00044,578.13PDF
20 June 201714.698473,00044,095.42PDF
21 June 201714.271623,00042,814.87PDF
22 June 201714.191073,00042,573.22PDF
23 June 201714.203293,00042,609.86PDF
26 June 201714.159453,00042,478.35PDF
27 June 201714.140833,00042,422.48PDF
28 June 201713.932363,00041,797.07PDF
29 June 201713.705392,85339,101.49PDF
30 June 201713.712372,27031,127.07PDF
DateAverage Price [EUR]Volume in sharesTotal volume [EUR]PDF
02 May 201712.411063,00037,233.18PDF
03 May 201712.473253,10038,667.08PDF
04 May 201712.493141,99824,961.30PDF
05 May 201712.548703,35042,038.14PDF
08 May 201712.496103,20039,987.52PDF
09 May 201712.881752,95038,001.16PDF
10 May 201712.966343,00038,899.02PDF
11 May 201713.010503,00039,031.51PDF
12 May 201713.153273,00039,459.80PDF
15 May 201712.797393,00038,392.16PDF
16 May 201712.578933,00037,736.78PDF
17 May 201712.743463,00038,230.37PDF
18 May 201712.275283,00036,825.83PDF
19 May 201711.913123,00035,739.35PDF
22 May 201712.163733,00036,491.18PDF
23 May 201712.563623,00037,690.85PDF
24 May 201712.957933,00038,873.78PDF
25 May 201713.076161,20515,756.77PDF
26 May 201712.868343,00038,605.01PDF
29 May 201712.913,000.0038,718.12PDF
30 May 201712.773,000.0038,316.85PDF
31 May 201712.913,000.0038,735.54PDF
DateAverage Price [EUR]Volume in sharesTotal volume [EUR]PDF
03 April 201712.793393,00038,380.18PDF
04 April 201712.468363,00037,405.07PDF
05 April 201712.271513,00036,814.53PDF
06 April 201712.174493,00036,523.46PDF
07 April 201711.969663,00035,908.97PDF
10 April 201711.994133,00035,982.38PDF
11 April 201712.216893,00036,650.66PDF
12 April 201712.201551,75121,364.91PDF
13 April 201712.388973,50043,361.38PDF
18 April 201712.574413,00037,723.24PDF
19 April 201712.657333,00037,971.98PDF
20 April 201712.725721,45318,490.47PDF
21 April 201712.643543,13239,599.56PDF
24 April 201712.507943,00037,523.83PDF
25 April 201712.559283,00037,677.84PDF
26 April 201712.565703,00037,697.09PDF
27 April 201712.417743,00037,253.21PDF
28 April 201712.552753,10038,913.53PDF
DateAverage Price [EUR]Volume in sharesTotal volume [EUR]PDF
01 March 201711.225653,10034,799.52PDF
02 March 201711.216203,00033,648.60PDF
03 March 201711.102042,72330,230.86PDF
06 March 201710.993312,93032,210.38PDF
07 March 201710.845203,15034,162.39PDF
08 March 201710.872513,00032,617.52PDF
09 March 201711.025023,00033,075.07PDF
10 March 201711.113753,00033,341.24PDF
13 March 201711.50493,00034,514.69PDF
14 March 201711.40223,00034,206.59PDF
15 March 201711.75863,00035,275.87PDF
16 March 201712.00473,00036,014.18PDF
17 March 201712.14672,74033,281.94PDF
20 March 201712.196943,00036,590.81PDF
21 March 201712.465793,10038,643.94PDF
22 March 201712.301733,00036,905.20PDF
23 March 201712.282713,00036,848.13PDF
24 March 201712.556093,00037,668.27PDF
27 March 201712.532513,00037,597.52PDF
28 March 201712.575203,00037,725.59PDF
29 March 201712.743113,00038,229.34PDF
30 March 201712.993563,00038,980.67PDF
31 March 201712.922543,00038,767.63PDF
DateAverage Price [EUR]Volume in sharesTotal volume [EUR]PDF
01 February 201712.153193,20038,890.20PDF
21 February 201711.488342,68630,857.69PDF
22 February 201711.371203,00034,113.61PDF
23 February 201711.235243,00033,705.71PDF
24 February 201710.658332,50426,688.46PDF
27 February 201710.624743,00031,874.22PDF
28 February 201710.855823,10033,653.04PDF
DateAverage Price [EUR]Volume in sharesTotal volume [EUR]PDF
02 January 201712.303045,26964,824.72PDF
03 January 201712.2685312,000147,222.38PDF
04 January 201712.2391412,000146,869.67PDF
05 January 201712.222829,983122,020.40PDF
06 January 201712.210287,31889,354.81PDF
09 January 201712.245879,402115,135.68PDF
10 January 201712.208816,37577,831.18PDF
11 January 201712.0917811,000133,009.57PDF
12 January 201711.833974,32951,229.26PDF
13 January 201711.6741012,000140,089.22PDF
16 January 201711.6380112,000139,656.08PDF
17 January 201711.5008110,892125,266.79PDF
18 January 201711.4246812,000137,096.14PDF
19 January 201711.4168412,884147,094.52PDF
20 January 201711.362274,63252,630.02PDF
23 January 201711.411894,91656,100.84PDF
24 January 201711.249513,15235,458.46PDF
25 January 201711.3979713,300151,592.97PDF
26 January 201711.4232613,100149,644.68PDF
27 January 201711.531456,42474,078.05PDF
30 January 201711.7706212,349145,355.41PDF
31 January 201712.0425912,900155,349.42PDF
DateAverage Price [EUR]Volume in sharesTotal volume [EUR]PDF
01 December 201613.4064211,000147,470.63PDF
02 December 201613.193457,02792,710.40PDF
05 December 201613.636824,83965,988.55PDF
06 December 201613.7612612,900177,520.25PDF
07 December 201614.093285,56178,372.71PDF
08 December 201613.807479,089125,496.12PDF
09 December 201613.752368,892122,285.96PDF
12 December 201613.3825710,185136,301.44PDF
13 December 201613.357744,48959,962.91PDF
14 December 201613.059336,94990,749.28PDF
15 December 201612.9922013,172171,133.25PDF
16 December 201612.687517,17491,020.18PDF
19 December 201612.635684,89061,788.48PDF
20 December 201612.2795913,887170,526.62PDF
21 December 201612.1123012,018145,565.63PDF
22 December 201612.225128,569104,757.01PDF
23 December 201612.227038,334101,900.09PDF
27 December 201612.261396,91384,762.96PDF
28 December 201612.140138,664105,182.08PDF
29 December 201611.9898114,547174,415.74PDF
30 December 201612.252025,25664,396.59PDF
DateAverage Price [EUR]Volume in sharesTotal volume [EUR]PDF
29 November 201613.756223,18443,799.81PDF
30 November 201613.805986,35787,764.58PDF
DateAverage Price [EUR]Volume in sharesTotal volume [EUR]PDF
04 October 201616.0693410,049161,480.80PDF
05 October 201616.011867,544120,793.47PDF
06 October 201616.033704,35469,810.73PDF
07 October 201615.993488,843141,430.30PDF
10 October 201615.998825,83293,305.14PDF
11 October 201615.9139410,592168,560.45PDF
12 October 201615.9753811,148178,093.54PDF
13 October 201616.0044913,490215,900.50PDF
14 October 201616.360495,74493,974.64PDF
17 October 201616.139678,840142,674.66PDF
18 October 201616.103262,58541,626.92PDF
DateAverage Price [EUR]Volume in sharesTotal volume [EUR]PDF
01 September 201614.5243312,460180,973.19PDF
02 September 201614.559447,949115,733.00PDF
05 September 201614.8546111,003163,445.25PDF
06 September 201615.0974316,936255,690.04PDF
07 September 201615.155675,12677,687.96PDF
08 September 201615.186721,64124,921.40PDF
09 September 201615.609514,18565,325.80PDF
12 September 201615.554365,51985,844.52PDF
13 September 201615.9397511,311180,294.46PDF
14 September 201615.9378013,648217,519.07PDF
15 September 201615.936088,224131,058.31PDF
16 September 201615.939014,36069,494.06PDF
19 September 201616.064025,35185,958.58PDF
20 September 201616.227478,248133,844.16PDF
21 September 201616.345388,743142,907.64PDF
22 September 201616.208668,052130,512.09PDF
23 September 201616.196678,333134,966.82PDF
26 September 201616.009714,45071,243.21PDF
27 September 201616.003018,519136,329.67PDF
28 September 201616.1213910,228164,889.59PDF
29 September 201616.019369,650154,586.80PDF
30 September 201615.972938,891142,015.29PDF
DateAverage Price [EUR]Volume in sharesTotal volume [EUR]PDF
26 August 201613.8570012,054167,032.28PDF
29 August 201614.1031015,100212,956.81PDF
30 August 201614.281987,444106,315.07PDF
31 August 201614.3369615,400220,789.17PDF

Company announcements regarding share buy-back program